Events archive: 2016

Year 2016.:
18/12/2016 19:00ZDC Educational programmes winter production adults
18/12/2016 11:00ZDC Educational programmes winter production children
17/12/2016 20:00ZDC Educational programmes winter production adults
17/12/2016 18:00ZDC Educational programmes winter production adults
16/12/2016 20:00POSSIBLE CONCERT / borders Mirjana Preis
15/12/2016 20:00POSSIBLE CONCERT / borders Mirjana Preis premiere
10/12/2016 20:00Bouquets from the Finest Graves Martina Granić feat. Aldo Orlić / DJ Zolium
9/12/2016 20:00Bouquets from the Finest Graves Martina Granić feat. Aldo Orlić / DJ Zolium premiere
3/12/2016 20:00Prison of decision Ema Janković & Andrea Solomun
25/11/2016 20:00Eye Sea I See Studio for Contemporary Dance Company premiere
24/11/2016 20:00Eye Sea I See Studio for Contemporary Dance Company open rehearsal
19/11/2016 20:00INCLUSIVE SCENES Nukleon Integrated Movement Research Collective - IMRC
19/11/2016 19:00INCLUSIVE SCENES Octet – stream  (segment) IMR, performed by Tatjana Vukadinović & Slađan Livnjak
19/11/2016 19:00INCLUSIVE SCENES Vezane niti "Magic" Dance Group with Primary School for Classical Ballet and Contemporary Dance at Vezica Primary School
19/11/2016 19:00INCLUSIVE SCENES Solo for Nereja IMRC, performed by Nereja Lasić
18/11/2016 20:00Nukleon Integrated Movement Research Collective - IMRC
8/11/2016 21:00Sounded Bodies Festival
MOBILE Jörg Müller
8/11/2016 20:00Sounded Bodies Festival
INTENSITIES Vesna Mačković
8/11/2016 19:00Sounded Bodies Festival
MOBILE Jörg Müller
8/11/2016 10:00Sounded Bodies Festival
Workshop by Deborah Leiser-Moore
7/11/2016 20:00Sounded Bodies Festival
MOBILE Jörg Müller
7/11/2016 19:00Sounded Bodies Festival
MOBILE Jörg Müller
7/11/2016 10:00Sounded Bodies Festival
Workshop by Deborah Leiser-Moore
6/11/2016 20:00Sounded Bodies Festival
BETWEEN Marie Béland
6/11/2016 18:00Sounded Bodies Festival
Screening: GENGHIS BLUES Roko Belic
6/11/2016 14:00Sounded Bodies Festival
Workshop by Marie Béland
6/11/2016 10:00Sounded Bodies Festival
Workshop by Jared Gradinger and Angela Schubot  - ON BECOMING
5/11/2016 21:00Sounded Bodies Festival
WHAT THEY ARE INSTEAD OF Jared Gradinger and Angela Schubot
5/11/2016 20:00Sounded Bodies Festival
BETWEEN Marie Béland
5/11/2016 10:00Sounded Bodies Festival
Workshop with Loïc Perela
4/11/2016 20:00Sounded Bodies Festival
WHAT THEY ARE INSTEAD OF Jared Gradinger and Angela Schubot
4/11/2016 10:00Sounded Bodies Festival
Workshop: RELEASING THE VOICE Davorka Horvat
3/11/2016 20:00Sounded Bodies Festival
VOICE GAMES Davorka Horvat
23/10/2016 00:00International dance workshop
Collaboration: Liberdance dance studio, HIPP-ZPC, Institute for artistic dance, Belgrade, Serbia
22/10/2016 21:00Četiri Pesme za Tađa Choreography: Aleksandar Saša Ilić
22/10/2016 19:00Student performances
22/10/2016 International dance workshop
Collaboration: Liberdance dance studio, HIPP-ZPC, Institute for artistic dance, Belgrade, Serbia
21/10/2016 International dance workshop
Collaboration: Liberdance dance studio, HIPP-ZPC, Institute for artistic dance, Belgrade, Serbia
9/10/2016 10:00Intensive circus workshops & mini circus laboratory / Circobalkana 4
8/10/2016 10:00Intensive circus workshops & mini circus laboratory / Circobalkana 4
7/10/2016 10:00Intensive circus workshops & mini circus laboratory / Circobalkana 4
6/10/2016 10:00Intensive circus workshops & mini circus laboratory / Circobalkana 4
5/10/2016 10:00Intensive circus workshops & mini circus laboratory / Circobalkana 4
1/10/2016 20:00YOLO MASA Dance co.
30/09/2016 21:30Undercurrent
Iva Nerina Sibila & Nikola Orešković
30/09/2016 20:00YOLO MASA Dance co.
29/09/2016 21:00Undercurrent
Iva Nerina Sibila & Nikola Orešković
3/09/2016 18:00Intenstive ballet workshop with Iva Višak
3/09/2016 10:00Open Doors Day
2/09/2016 18:00Intenstive ballet workshop with Iva Višak
1/09/2016 18:00Intenstive ballet workshop with Iva Višak
31/08/2016 18:00Intenstive ballet workshop with Iva Višak
30/08/2016 18:00Intenstive ballet workshop with Iva Višak
29/08/2016 18:00Intenstive ballet workshop with Iva Višak
28/08/2016 15:00Workshop: Biomechanics for actors and dancers, by the School-studio MHAT method
27/08/2016 18:00Biomechanics workshop presentation
27/08/2016 15:00Workshop: Biomechanics for actors and dancers, by the School-studio MHAT method
26/08/2016 15:00Workshop: Biomechanics for actors and dancers, by the School-studio MHAT method
25/08/2016 15:00Workshop: Biomechanics for actors and dancers, by the School-studio MHAT method
24/08/2016 15:00Workshop: Biomechanics for actors and dancers, by the School-studio MHAT method
23/08/2016 15:00Workshop: Biomechanics for actors and dancers, by the School-studio MHAT method
22/08/2016 15:00Workshop: Biomechanics for actors and dancers, by the School-studio MHAT method
4/08/2016
30/07/2016
18/07 - 30/07
16/07/2016 18:00Ballet workshop with Iva Višak
15/07/2016 18:00Ballet workshop with Iva Višak
14/07/2016 18:00Ballet workshop with Iva Višak
13/07/2016 18:00Ballet workshop with Iva Višak
12/07/2016 18:00Ballet workshop with Iva Višak
11/07/2016 18:00Ballet workshop with Iva Višak
7/07/2016 20:00To get there Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
30/06/2016 20:30This Is Not a Love Song Josipa Štulić
28/06/2016 20:30This Is Not a Love Song Josipa Štulić
26/06/2016 Contemporary dance workshop with Ksenija Krutova
25/06/2016 21:00ItinaiR - a multidisciplinary performance  New Forms in Mixdoor Performing Arts
25/06/2016
24/06/2016 21:00ItinaiR - a multidisciplinary performance  New Forms in Mixdoor Performing Arts
24/06/2016 14:00MIXDOOR: free puppeteering workshop
23/06/2016 14:00MIXDOOR: free puppeteering workshop
19/06/2016 18:00As I Walk Irma Omerzo Perforations festival
18/06/2016 22:00Apollonian Martina Nevistić Perforations festival
17/06/2016 20:00Apollonian Martina Nevistić Perforations festival
16/06/2016 22:00Walking on the Moon CK Teatro Perforations festival
11/06/2016
7-11/June/2016 : Animafest
4/06/2016 22:0033DWF:  WE'RE IN THIS TOGETHER Kabinet
4/06/2016 19:3033DWF: GLACIER Kik Melone
4/06/2016 18:0033DWF: SHORT PIECES IMRC
3/06/2016 19:3033DWF: DANCE CLASSES FOR ADULTS AND THE ADVANCED Staša Zurovac
2/06/2016 19:3033DWF: DANCE CLASSES FOR ADULTS AND THE ADVANCED Staša Zurovac / premiere
1/06/2016 18:0033DWF: FALCON! Iztok Kovač & Janez Janša
31/05/2016 18:0033DWF: BLIND DATE Liz King & Arthur Rosenfeld
30/05/2016 21:0033DWF: NÓTT Lada Petrovski
30/05/2016 18:0033DWF: Students of images (choreography: Matija Ferlin)
(touch nothing) or it’ll disappear
(choreography: Nikolina Pristaš)
Performed by students of Contemporary Dance, Academy of Drammatic Arts, Zagreb
29/05/2016 21:0033DWF: IGOWEGOYOU? Thierry Smits / intensive structured practice programme
29/05/2016 19:0033DWF: AN OBJECT IS TRANSFERRING TO THE SUBJECT #SPINE Nikolina Komljenović
29/05/2016 14:0033DWF: /WORKSHOP/ Contemporary dance and choreography workshop by Sunhwa Chung
28/05/2016 21:0033DWF: TOWARDS THE BEGINING Ana Kreitmayer
28/05/2016 19:0033DWF: ON LONELINESS AND PEOPLE Irena Mikec
28/05/2016 17:0033DWF: BOTANIKE Martina Granić & Ana Mrak
28/05/2016 14:0033DWF: /WORKSHOP/ Contemporary dance and choreography workshop by Sunhwa Chung
28/05/2016 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
27/05/2016 21:0033DWF: #everythingyouneedtoknow Ina Sladić
27/05/2016 19:0033DWF: HER MASA Dance Company
27/05/2016 14:0033DWF: /WORKSHOP/ Contemporary dance and choreography workshop by Sunhwa Chung
27/05/2016
27/5 - 4/6/2016.
DANCE WEEK FESTIVAL
22/05/2016 11:00Summer productions of the Zagreb dance center educational program - children
21/05/2016 20:00Summer productions of the Zagreb dance center educational program - adults
21/05/2016 18:00Summer productions of the Zagreb dance center educational program - adults
21/05/2016 11:00Experiential anatomy trough the Body-Mind Centering (BMC®) approach
20/05/2016 21:00Summer productions of the Zagreb dance center educational program - adults
20/05/2016 19:00Summer productions of the Zagreb dance center educational program - adults
14/05/2016 20:00Silent Killer: Nisha Maja Drobac CANCELED!
13/05/2016 20:00Silent Killer: Nisha Maja Drobac CANCELED!
8/05/2016 13:00Workshop: TRIO/SOLO/DUO - series of workshops by Tras collective
8/05/2016 13:00Kathak dance workshop CANCELED!
7/05/2016 13:00Kathak dance workshop CANCELED!
7/05/2016 12:00Workshop: TRIO/SOLO/DUO - series of workshops by Tras collective
5/05/2016 19:30INTERVJU Z mANO artistic highschool Ljubljana, contemporary dance 
30/04/2016 20:00IGOWEGOYOU?  Thierry Smits / structural practice intensive programme production
30/04/2016 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
29/04/2016 20:30International Dance Day: MILONGA & Tango show by Jelena Somogyi and MM
29/04/2016 20:00International Dance Day: IGOWEGOYOU?  Thierry Smits / structural practice intensive programme production
29/04/2016 18:00International Dance Day: Argentine Tango Workshop
29/04/2016 16:30International Dance Day: Contemporary Dance open class
28/04/2016 20:00IGOWEGOYOU?  Thierry Smits / structural practice intensive programme production
25/04/2016 20:00
LOCATION: LAUBA, Prilaz Baruna Filipovića 23a, ZG
25/04 20:00 CIKLUS CANTUS & LAUBA:
AIR & KALEIDOSKOP IM NEBEL

choreography: Marjana Krajač
composition: Vinko Globokar
24/04/2016 11:00Experiential anatomy trough the Body-Mind Centering (BMC®) approach
23/04/2016 11:00Experiential anatomy trough the Body-Mind Centering (BMC®) approach
22/04/2016 20:00Monoliths Op. 2 Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
21/04/2016 20:00Monoliths Op. 2 Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
20/04/2016 10:00Benjamin Bac workshop Intensive structured practice programme
19/04/2016 19:00IMRC new short works programme
19/04/2016 10:00Benjamin Bac workshop Intensive structured practice programme
18/04/2016 10:00Benjamin Bac workshop Intensive structured practice programme
17/04/2016 16:00Contact impro jam
17/04/2016 13:00Contact improvisation workshop
17/04/2016 10:00Benjamin Bac workshop Intensive structured practice programme
16/04/2016 20:00YOU  Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
16/04/2016 13:00Contact improvisation workshop
16/04/2016 10:00Benjamin Bac workshop Intensive structured practice programme
13/04/2016 10:00Joanne Leighton workshop Intensive structured practice programme
12/04/2016 10:00Joanne Leighton workshop Intensive structured practice programme
11/04/2016 10:00Joanne Leighton workshop Intensive structured practice programme
10/04/2016 10:00Joanne Leighton workshop Intensive structured practice programme
9/04/2016 20:004 Dry Feet Ivana Sajko / Mila Pavičević / Paolo Tišljarić
9/04/2016 10:00Joanne Leighton workshop Intensive structured practice programme
8/04/2016 20:00non.sense  Studio for Contemporary Dance Company / Male Forme
7/04/2016 20:00non.sense  Studio for Contemporary Dance Company / Male Forme
6/04/2016 10:00Workshop by Michèle Swennen - Intensive structured practice programme
5/04/2016 10:00Workshop by Michèle Swennen - Intensive structured practice programme
4/04/2016 10:00Workshop by Michèle Swennen - Intensive structured practice programme
3/04/2016 10:00Workshop by Michèle Swennen - Intensive structured practice programme
2/04/2016 20:00As I Walk Irma Omerzo
2/04/2016 10:00Workshop by Michèle Swennen - Intensive structured practice programme
1/04/2016 20:00As I Walk Irma Omerzo
31/03/2016 20:00As I Walk Irma Omerzo
19/03/2016 12:00Sodaberg koreografski laboratorij: KONSTRUKCIJA PERSPEKTIVE 2016.
18/03/2016 18:00Sodaberg koreografski laboratorij: KONSTRUKCIJA PERSPEKTIVE 2016.
13/03/2016 11:00Rusi Yosifov: Integral dance workshop
12/03/2016 18:00Eddie Stockton workshops:  House class
12/03/2016 16:00Eddie Stockton workshops: (All That) Jazz class
12/03/2016 11:00Rusi Yosifov: Integral dance workshop
11/03/2016 20:00Exhibition for the New Session kombinirane operacije / Željka Sančanin otkazano
10/03/2016 20:00Exhibition for the New Session kombinirane operacije / Željka Sančanin
6/03/2016 18:30Monsters in the Closet (of fears and how to overcome them) Ana Vilenica / Malik Rijeka Theatrical Workshop
6/03/2016 17:00Monsters in the Closet (of fears and how to overcome them) Ana Vilenica / Malik Rijeka Theatrical Workshop
5/03/2016 20:00Botanike Martina Granić & Ana Mrak
3/03/2016 11:00Pinokio Ivana Miletić Piškor
3/03/2016 10:00Beniamin Boar workshop  Intensive structured practice programme
2/03/2016 10:00Beniamin Boar workshop  Intensive structured practice programme
1/03/2016 10:00Beniamin Boar workshop  Intensive structured practice programme
29/02/2016 10:00Beniamin Boar workshop  Intensive structured practice programme
28/02/2016 10:00Beniamin Boar workshop  Intensive structured practice programme
27/02/2016 20:00Fragments Jasna Čižmek Tarbuk
27/02/2016 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
27/02/2016 10:00Move the Audience: Quality content and social networking (workshop/seminar) 10:00-13:00
26/02/2016 20:00Fragments Jasna Čižmek Tarbuk
25/02/2016 20:00Fragments Jasna Čižmek Tarbuk CANCELED!
21/02/2016 20:004 Dry Feet CANCELED! Ivana Sajko / Mila Pavičević / Paolo Tišljarić
21/02/2016 16:00Fluid balance workshop CANCELED!
21/02/2016 13:00Contact improvisation workshop + jam / with Iva Hladnik and Sonja Pregrad
20/02/2016 20:00Ona/Her  Žak Valenta & Aleksandra Mišić
20/02/2016 16:00Fluid balance workshop CANCELED!
20/02/2016 13:00Contact improvisation workshop + jam / with Iva Hladnik and Sonja Pregrad
19/02/2016 20:00Ona/Her  Žak Valenta & Aleksandra Mišić
14/02/2016 18:00YOU  Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
14/02/2016 11:00Experiential anatomy trough the Body-Mind Centering (BMC®) approach
13/02/2016 20:00Sola Renata Carola Gatica & Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
13/02/2016 11:00Experiential anatomy trough the Body-Mind Centering (BMC®) approach
12/02/2016 20:00Sola Renata Carola Gatica & Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
7/02/2016 18:00Liberdance - production of the educational programmes
7/02/2016 15:00ROOM 100 contortion and acrobatics workshop 
6/02/2016 20:00We're In This Together Ivana Kalc & Nika Mišković
6/02/2016 15:00ROOM 100 contortion and acrobatics workshop 
6/02/2016 13:30The Forest of Water  Ina Sladić / Presentation of work in progress
5/02/2016 20:00We're In This Together Ivana Kalc & Nika Mišković
4/02/2016 20:00An Object is Transferring to the Subject #spine Nikolina Komljenović
2/02/2016 10:00Public relations strategic planning (workshop/seminar) 10:00-13:00
31/01/2016 11:00Pinnochio Ivana Miletić Piškor
30/01/2016 12:00Pinnochio Ivana Miletić Piškor  Sold out!
30/01/2016 10:00Pinnochio Ivana Miletić Piškor
29/01/2016 20:00Mixdoor music workshop showcase
29/01/2016 Mixdoor music workshop
28/01/2016 Mixdoor music workshop
27/01/2016 Mixdoor music workshop
26/01/2016 Mixdoor music workshop
25/01/2016 Mixdoor music workshop
23/01/2016 20:00On Loneliness and People Irena Mikec
23/01/2016 14:00Dance Kinetic open class - with Sven Copony
22/01/2016 20:00On Loneliness and People Irena Mikec
17/01/2016 16:00IMPRO JAM
16/01/2016 20:00ALIE André Mesquita and Maša Kolar
16/01/2016 10:00Public relations (workshop/seminar) 10:00-13:00
15/01/2016 20:00ALIE André Mesquita and Maša Kolar
14/01/2016 20:00ALIE André Mesquita and Maša Kolar
10/01/2016 12:00Intensive - Ballet workshop with André Mesquita
9/01/2016 12:00Intensive - Ballet workshop with André Mesquita
4/01/2016 10:00Workshop and audition by Staša Zurovac
(every day from 4th to 10th January)
Year 2015 Year 2014 Year 2013 Year 2012 Year 2011 Year 2010