Events archive: 2015

Year 2016
Year 2015.:
22/12/2015 21:304 Dry Feet  Ivana Sajko / Mila Pavičević / Paolo Tišljarić
20/12/2015 20:00ZDC Educational programmes production
20/12/2015 18:00ZDC Educational programmes production
20/12/2015 11:00ZDC Chilldren's educational programme production 
19/12/2015 20:00Staying Alive Jasna Layes Vinovrški
18/12/2015 20:00Hermafrodites of the Soul Žak Valenta
17/12/2015 20:00Staying Alive Jasna Layes Vinovrški
15/12/2015 21:00Y Por Qué John Cage? (And Why John Cage?) mont de dutor (ES)
13/12/2015 20:00Botanike Martina Granić & Ana Mrak
13/12/2015 14:00Contact impro jam
13/12/2015 11:00Contact improvisation workshop
12/12/2015 20:00Botanike Martina Granić & Ana Mrak
11/12/2015 20:00Sequel for the Future // A Dance in 2043 / A Dance in 2044 Willy Prager & Sonja Pregrad premiere
6/12/2015 17:00Integral Dance Open class by Rusi Yosifov and Kristijan Žaper
5/12/2015 21:00The Eyes Melted BADco.
29/11/2015 21:00Trip Iva Korenčić & Andreja Široki Multimedia installation and film screening
29/11/2015 20:00Ona/Her Žak Valenta and Aleksandra Mišić
29/11/2015 14:00Intensive - Ballet workshop with André Mesquita
28/11/2015 21:00Trip Iva Korenčić & Andreja Široki Multimedia installation and film screening
28/11/2015 20:00Ona/Her Žak Valenta and Aleksandra Mišić
28/11/2015 14:00Intensive - Ballet workshop with André Mesquita
28/11/2015 11:00IMRC dance integration workshop
27/11/2015 20:00Ona/Her Žak Valenta and Aleksandra Mišić
21/11/2015 21:30Fragments Jasna Čižmek Tarbuk
21/11/2015 20:00Fragments Jasna Čižmek Tarbuk / European Theatre Night / premiere
21/11/2015 10:00Presentation skills in action (seminar/workshop) 10:00-13:00
20/11/2015 23:00Zagreb Film Festival: Bloodsuckers
20/11/2015 20:30Zagreb Film Festival: A Little Bit of Soul
20/11/2015 18:00Zagreb Film Festival: The Stranger
19/11/2015 23:00Zagreb Film Festival: Vlad the Impaler: The True Life of Dracula
19/11/2015 20:30Zagreb Film Festival: Do You Remember Dolly Bell?
19/11/2015 18:00Zagreb Film Festival: Othello
18/11/2015 23:00Zagreb Film Festival: The She-Butterfly
18/11/2015 20:30Zagreb Film Festival: Landscape with a Woman
18/11/2015 18:00Zagreb Film Festival: The Secret of Nikola Tesla
17/11/2015 23:00Zagreb Film Festival: The Cremator
17/11/2015 20:30Zagreb Film Festival: The Demolition Squad
17/11/2015 18:00Zagreb Film Festival: The Trial
16/11/2015 23:00Zagreb Film Festival: Viy (Spirit of Evil)
16/11/2015 20:30Zagreb Film Festival: Black Pearls
16/11/2015 18:00Zagreb Film Festival: 3, 2, 1... Go!
15/11/2015 14:00Open class - Club Dances with Tina Duran 14:00-15:00
14/11/2015 20:00Smoke and Mirrors Vesna Mačković & Maja Drobac performance + Cha cha chat
13/11/2015 20:00Smoke and Mirrors Vesna Mačković & Maja Drobac
13/11/2015 10:00Masterclass by Robert Clark
12/11/2015 20:00Smoke and Mirrors Vesna Mačković & Maja Drobac premiere
12/11/2015 10:00Masterclass by Robert Clark
11/11/2015 10:00Masterclass by Robert Clark
10/11/2015 10:00Masterclass by Robert Clark
8/11/2015 20:00An object is transfering to the subject Nikolina Komljenović
8/11/2015 14:00Afro dance workshop by Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
8/11/2015 12:00Physical theatre claseses by Žak Valenta
7/11/2015 20:00An object is transfering to the subject Nikolina Komljenović
7/11/2015 14:00Afro dance workshop by Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
7/11/2015 12:00Physical theatre claseses by Žak Valenta
4/11/2015 20:30Balkan Dance Reality Show Iva Sveshtarova, Rose Beermann, Sonja Pregrad, Willy Prager
3/11/2015 20:30Balkan Dance Reality Show Iva Sveshtarova, Rose Beermann, Sonja Pregrad, Willy Prager premiere
31/10/2015 20:00As I Walk Irma Omerzo
30/10/2015 20:00As I Walk Irma Omerzo - performance + Cha cha chat
29/10/2015 20:00As I Walk Irma Omerzo
26/10/2015 20:009th Yearly Contemporary Dance Professional Union Alliance Awards
25/10/2015 14:00Contact impro jam
25/10/2015 14:00Physical theatre claseses - Body and Imagination 14:00-16:00
25/10/2015 11:00Contact improvisation workshop
24/10/2015 20:00Exhibition for the New Session kombinirane operacije / Željka Sančanin
24/10/2015 14:00Physical theatre claseses - Body and Imagination 14:00-16:00
24/10/2015 11:00Contact improvisation workshop
24/10/2015 11:00IMRC dance integration workshop
23/10/2015 20:00Exhibition for the New Session kombinirane operacije / Željka Sančanin
18/10/2015 18:00Inclusive Scenes
17/10/2015 20:00In Between Tracing Reflections (for the stage) - performance
17/10/2015 19:00In Between Tracing Reflections (for the stage)  Promo
15/10/2015 20:00Station Points  Zrinka Lukčec - Kiko
11/10/2015 16:00Fluid Balance: acrobactic workshop
11/10/2015 11:30Joe Alegado workshop: Alegado movement language 11:30-14:00
10/10/2015 16:00Fluid Balance: acrobactic workshop
10/10/2015 11:30Joe Alegado workshop: Alegado movement language 11:30-14:00
9/10/2015 20:00No More Solo Matjaž Farič
27/09/2015 14:00Contact impro jam
27/09/2015 14:00Joe Alegado workshop: Alegado movement language
27/09/2015 11:00Contact improvisation workshop
26/09/2015 14:00Joe Alegado workshop: Alegado movement language
26/09/2015 11:00Contact improvisation workshop
26/09/2015 11:00IMRC dance integration workshop
25/09/2015 20:00Out of Season Matija Ferlin & Ame Henderson
24/09/2015 20:00Out of Season Matija Ferlin & Ame Henderson
23/09/2015 20:00Out of Season Matija Ferlin & Ame Henderson premiere
20/09/2015 12:30Joe Alegado workshop: Alegado movement language
19/09/2015 21:00Trillogy Saša Božić & Petra Hrašćanec
19/09/2015 12:30Joe Alegado workshop: Alegado movement language
18/09/2015 14:30Workshops within the International interdisciplinary congress: "Contemporarity, awareness, ethics, psychotherapy"
Performances at another location: HDLU, Trg žrtava fašizma 16

18/09 20:00 CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY No.2 Marjana Krajač premiere
19/09 20:00 CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY No.2 Marjana Krajač
20/09 20:00 CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY No.2 Marjana Krajač
21/09 20:00 CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY No.2 Marjana Krajač
22/09 20:00 CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY No.2 Marjana Krajač
17/09/2015 21:3048th International Puppet Theatre Festival - PIF
RAINBOW
Academy of Arts in Osijek, Republic of Croatia, (ages 12+)
17/09/2015 19:3048th International Puppet Theatre Festival - PIF
RAINBOW
Academy of Arts in Osijek, Republic of Croatia, (ages 12+)
17/09/2015 11:0048th International Puppet Theatre Festival - PIF
THE LITTLE HÄWELMANN
Theatre of the Night, Federal Republic of Germany (ages 3+)
16/09/2015 19:0048th International Puppet Theatre Festival - PIF
ABOUT THE LAMB WHO FELL FROM THE SKY
Naive Theatre Liberec, Liberec, Czech Republic (ages 2+)
16/09/2015 17:0048th International Puppet Theatre Festival - PIF
ABOUT THE LAMB WHO FELL FROM THE SKY
Naive Theatre Liberec, Liberec, Czech Republic (ages 2+)
15/09/2015 11:0048th International Puppet Theatre Festival - PIF
DUCK, DEATH AND TULIP
Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, Republic of Slovenia (ages 5+)
12/09/2015 ZDC open doors day
6/09/2015 17:00Open class by Elrock
5/09/2015 20:00The Call Of The Woods Or Your Mother’s Kiss Etcha Dvornik
5/09/2015 18:00Pre-season ballet workshop
5/09/2015 17:00Open class by Elrock
5/09/2015 13:00Workshop by Etcha Dvornik: "Klic gozda - Your Mother's Kiss"
4/09/2015 20:00The Call Of The Woods Or Your Mother’s Kiss Etcha Dvornik
4/09/2015 18:00Pre-season ballet workshop
3/09/2015 20:00The Call Of The Woods Or Your Mother’s Kiss Etcha Dvornik
3/09/2015 18:00Pre-season ballet workshop
2/09/2015 18:00Pre-season ballet workshop
1/09/2015 18:00Pre-season ballet workshop
31/08/2015 18:00Pre-season ballet workshop
23/08/2015 SUMMER BREAK
from July 25th until August 24th.
20/07. - 01/08. Summer ballet seminar
5th International summer ballet school
18/07/2015 19:00Meeting with an ansamble from France: Basque dances Lagunekin Dance Ansamble
9/07/2015 21:00Súper Tejido Limbo  Maldita Danza (Columbia)
8/07/2015 21:00Lucid Interval Tina Hofman
8/07/2015 10:00Space, ritual and dance workshop by Maldita Danza
7/07/2015 18:00Reconstructions # traces, valorisation, fantasms kombinirane operacije / Željka Sančanin
7/07/2015 17:00Accidental translations and impossible missions  - workshop by Tina Hofman
7/07/2015 10:00Space, ritual and dance workshop by Maldita Danza
6/07/2015 21:00Box (Melancholy No. 3, andante) Mitja Obed
6/07/2015 17:00Accidental translations and impossible missions  - workshop by Tina Hofman
5/07/2015 16:00Fluid Balance workshop
4/07/2015 16:00Fluid Balance workshop
2/07/2015 Music Academy graduation exams - percussion
1/07/2015 Music Academy graduation exams - percussion
30/06/2015 22:30EKS BAUHAUS: EKS BAUHAUS: ARMS Martina Granić / Marta Banić / Maja Jakuš-Mejarec performance
30/06/2015 21:00EKS BAUHAUS: JATO UTILE Martina Granić performance
30/06/2015 20:00EKS BAUHAUS: SPECTRA Vesna Rohaček installation
30/06/2015 20:00EKS BAUHAUS: IN SITU Dora Đurkesac & Karla Paliska exhibition
28/06/2015 22:00Stranger BADco.  / Perforations /
27/06/2015 19:30Stranger BADco. / Perforations /
20/06/2015 21:3032.TSP: Supernatural Simone Aughterlony
19/06/2015 22:3032.TSP: Everything / participative installation Su-Feh Lee
19/06/2015 21:3032.TSP: ReVolt Cie. Thor
18/06/2015 21:3032.TSP: ReVolt Cie. Thor
17/06/2015 21:3032.TSP: All dressed up with Nowhere to Go  Giorgia Nardin
16/06/2015 21:3032.TSP: Fremd Körper Cie. Karina Holla
15/06/2015 21:3032.TSP: Des ailleurs sans lieux Sine Qua Non Art
14/06/2015 21:3032.TSP: Joseph Alessandro Sciarroni
14/06/2015 11:0032.TSP: Joseph for Kids Alessandro Sciarroni
13/06/2015 21:3032.TSP: Migrant Bodies (EU) part 2
Jasna Vinovrški, Alessandro Sciarroni
13/06/2015 18:0032.TSP: Ethnoscape Cécile Proust
13/06/2015 18:0032.TSP: Migrant Bodies (EU) part 1 Su-Feh Lee, Manuel Roque
12/06/2015 22:0032.TSP: Grazing the Sky Film by Horacio Alcala open air  cinema
12/06/2015 20:0032.TSP: Migrant Bodies
Manuel Roque, Su-Feh-Lee, Jasna Vinovrški, Alessandro Sciarroni
12/06/2015 15:0032.TSP: Ethnoscape Cécile Proust
12/06/2015 12:00Workshop: Collectif ÈS
11/06/2015 18:3032.TSP: PROTOCOL exchange of stories and ideas on migration, identity, transformation, transition. Everyone is welcome!
11/06/2015 17:3032.TSP: Exhibition opening: works by Medvedgrad primary school pupils
11/06/2015 32.TSP: Ethnoscape Cécile Proust
17-20h, every half an hour
10/06/2015 20:0032.TSP: Dance With Me Ljubljana Art Academy production
10/06/2015 17:3032.TSP: Dance Week Challenge: Make Your Own Dance Book a family workshop by Zoran Vidaković
9/06/2015 20:0032.TSP: Ana Maletić School of Contemporary Dance - exams
8/06/2015 20:0032.TSP: Ana Maletić School of Contemporary Dance - exams
7/06/2015 17:00Acrobatic / Aereal Silk Dance - begginer's workshop by Nikolina Komljenović
7/06/2015 15:00CONTACT IMPRO JAM
7/06/2015 12:00Contact Improvisation Workshop
6/06/2015 17:00Acrobatic / Aereal Silk Dance - begginer's workshop by Nikolina Komljenović
6/06/2015 12:00Contact Improvisation Workshop
5/06/2015 17:00Acrobatic / Aereal Silk Dance - begginer's workshop by Nikolina Komljenović
3/06/2015 21:00ZDC Dance Class production / adults
3/06/2015 19:00ZDC Dance Class production / adults 
1/06/2015 10:0032.TSP: Audition Workshop for dance theater production "Jam Burr'?!" / "The Real Man"
31/05/2015 21:3032.TSP: YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić (MASA dance co.)
31/05/2015 18:0032.TSP: Luna Malekova Martina Nevistić
30/05/2015 21:3032.TSP: MOVE-R Studio for Contemporary Dance Company
30/05/2015 20:3032.TSP: CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1 Marjana Krajač
30/05/2015 19:0032.TSP: Sad Sam Almost 6  Matija Ferlin
29/05/2015 20:3032.TSP: CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1 Marjana Krajač
24/05/2015 11:00ZDC Dance Class Production / kids
23/05/2015 21:00Part of the Story Molly Lynch
22/05/2015 20:00Oh Sweet Something &M Dance Company
21/05/2015 20:00Oh Sweet Something &M Dance Company
10/05/2015 12:00Contact improvisation workshop
9/05/2015 20:00Breakup Martina Hrlić Rogić Zagreb premiere
9/05/2015 12:00Contact improvisation workshop
2/05/2015 11:00Jato Utile workshop
30/04/2015 17:00Ricardo Freire: Open Class
29/04/2015

29/04: INTERNATIONAL DANCE DAY

11:30 workshop: Ballet for seniors
12:30 workshop: Masterclass by Molly Lynch
14:00 workshop: Afrodance
15:00 workshop: Breakdance
17:00
-
17:30
choreo program: Četiri
choreo program: Motion
choreo program: Nestali za 2 min
choreo program: Miss You
18:00 origami workshop for kids
12-18 Site Specific Performance Žak Valenta
Location: Zagreb funicular
20:00 A Triad Maša Kolar
22:00 If I Am to Play a New Game Nikolina Komljenović
25/04/2015 20:00Move-r Studio for Contemporary Dance Company
25/04/2015 12:00Masterclass: partnering
25/04/2015 11:00IMRC workshop
23/04/2015 12:30Europe Dance Way Project workshop
22/04/2015 23:30"a 2" Tibor Szirovicza / Zrinka Šimičić Mihanović Music biennale Zagreb
20/04/2015 23:30Invisible Time Melita Spahić Bezjak Music biennale Zagreb
17/04/2015 18:00VALUE IS A DYNAMIC SURPLUS OF ANY FUNCTION Sonja Pregrad & Marjana Krajač part of Croatian Theatre Showcase
17/04/2015 10:30Move-r Studio for Contemporary Dance Company / part of Croatian Theatre Showcase
12/04/2015 16:00Contact Impro JAM
12/04/2015 13:00Contact improvisation workshop
12/04/2015 10:00Anarchy book fair
11/04/2015 13:00Contact improvisation workshop
11/04/2015 12:00Meeting the audience through feedback method: Melita Spahić Bezjak and collaborators
11/04/2015 10:00Anarchy book fair
10/04/2015 20:00AnaBela BelaAna Liliana Resnick
10/04/2015 15:00Anarchy book fair
4/04/2015 18:00Bring Your Colors Jam
1/04/2015 12:00Promotion of Movements magazine 22
29/03/2015 15:00Molly Fletcher Lynch Audition and Workshop
28/03/2015 20:00BOX (killing kuguar) Maja Drobac
28/03/2015 11:00IMRC workshop
27/03/2015 20:00...smo ga pofumali/popušili smo ! … Josipa Bubaš & Josip Ivančić
26/03/2015 20:00...smo ga pofumali/popušili smo ! … Josipa Bubaš & Josip Ivančić
22/03/2015 11:00Physical theatre claseses - Body and Imagination - from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.
21/03/2015 19:00Fame Lab
21/03/2015 12:00Experiential anatomy workshop
21/03/2015 11:00Physical theatre claseses - Body and Imagination - from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.
20/03/2015 20:00First summit of HDNP members
20/03/2015 14:00School Lab
15/03/2015 15:00Physical theatre claseses - Body and Imagination from 3 p.m.-5 p.m.
14/03/2015 20:00Hermaphrodites of the Soul Žak Valenta
12/03/2015 20:00SWINES Tomislav Zajec / dir: Damir Zlatar Frey
8/03/2015 15:00Contact Impro JAM
8/03/2015 12:00Contact improvisation workshop
7/03/2015 20:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić i Ognjen Vučinić
7/03/2015 13:00Experiential anatomy workshop
7/03/2015 12:00Contact improvisation workshop
6/03/2015 20:00AnaBela BelaAna Liliana Resnick premiere
5/03/2015 20:00AnaBela BelaAna Liliana Resnick avant-premiere
28/02/2015 20:00Prison of decision Ema Janković i Andrea Solomun
28/02/2015 13:00Workshop by Integrated Movement Research Collective
26/02/2015 20:00Heartbeat novaTanz (DE)
22/02/2015 16:00Contact Impro JAM
22/02/2015 13:00Contact improvisation workshop
21/02/2015 20:00Silent Killer: My Name is Nisha/ Box (Melancholy No.3 andante) Maja Drobac / Mitja Obed
21/02/2015 12:00Masterclass: partnering
20/02/2015 20:00Silent Killer: For ever / My Name is Nisha Maja Drobac
14/02/2015 21:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
14/02/2015 18:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
13/02/2015 20:00Sola Renata Carola Gatica & Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
13/02/2015 15:00Hip hop open class by Šimun Stankov
12/02/2015 20:00Sola Renata Carola Gatica & Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
7/02/2015 20:00A Triad Maša Kolar  SOLD OUT!
6/02/2015 20:00A Triad Maša Kolar
5/02/2015 20:00A Triad Maša Kolar premiere
4/02/2015 20:00An Object is Transferring to the Subject #spine Nikolina Komljenović
1/02/2015 16:00Hip hop open class by Anis
31/01/2015 20:00From a Child's Drawing Stošija Zrinski
31/01/2015 12:00Masterclass: partnering
31/01/2015 01:00IMRC Dance Integration Workshop
30/01/2015 20:00From a Child's Drawing Stošija Zrinski
25/01/2015 16:00Contact Impro JAM
25/01/2015 13:00Contact improvisation workshop
24/01/2015 20:00Lucid Interval Tina Hofman
24/01/2015 13:00Contact improvisation workshop
23/01/2015 20:00Lucid Interval Tina Hofman
22/01/2015 20:00Lucid Interval Tina Hofman Zagreb premiere
16/01/2015 20:00Anabela BelaAna Liliana Resnick presentation of work in progress
10/01/2015 20:00HERmIna Lara Bubić, Anja Rupnik & Kasija Vrbanac
9/01/2015 20:00HERmIna Lara Bubić, Anja Rupnik & Kasija Vrbanac
8/01/2015 20:00HERmIna Lara Bubić, Anja Rupnik & Kasija Vrbanac
Year 2014 Year 2013 Year 2012 Year 2011 Year 2010