Events archive: 2014

Year 2016 Year 2015
Year 2014.:
20/12/2014 21:00Zagreb Dance Classes - production / classes for adults
20/12/2014 19:00Zagreb Dance Classes - production / classes for adults
20/12/2014 12:00Zagreb Dance Classes - production / classes for kids
18/12/2014 21:00Prison of decision Ema Janković & Andrea Solomun
13/12/2014 18:00On Loneliness and Humans Irena Mikec presentation of work in progress
11/12/2014 20:00IPERSPAZIO Camilla Monga
9/12/2014 20:00Trois décennies d’amour cerné Thomas Lebrun Queer Zagreb Season
7/12/2014 20:00Sola Renata Carola Gatica & Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
6/12/2014 17:00New Kids Rock the Block
6/12/2014 11:00IMRC Dance Integration Workshop
5/12/2014 20:008th Annual Awards of the The Croatian Association of Dance Artists
4/12/2014 20:00Sola Renata Carola Gatica & Zrinka Lukčec Kiko premiere
30/11/2014 10:00Workshop: 'Making dances - poetic richness' with Julyen Hamilton / Improspekcije2014 festival
29/11/2014 20:00Move-r Studio for Contemporary Dance Company
29/11/2014 10:00Workshop: 'Making dances - poetic richness' with Julyen Hamilton / Improspekcije2014 festival
28/11/2014 20:00Move-r Studio for Contemporary Dance Company
28/11/2014 18:00Out of Season Matija Ferlin & Ame Henderson / work in progress presentation
23/11/2014 18:00Moved spaces Fronesis
22/11/2014 17:00Bring Your Colors Jam
22/11/2014 Masterclass by Didier Théron
21/11/2014 Masterclass by Didier Théron
20/11/2014 Masterclass by Didier Théron
19/11/2014 Performance at another location:
DK Gavella / Frankopanska 8-10, Zagreb

14 - Cie. Didier Théron
19.11.2014. at 19:30 h
15/11/2014 20:00Cocktails Thierry Smits/ Compagnie Thor  
15/11/2014 12:00Masterclass: Partnering
14/11/2014 20:00Cocktails Thierry Smits/ Compagnie Thor
13/11/2014 20:00Cocktails Thierry Smits/ Compagnie Thor
12/11/2014 11:00Masterclass by Thierry Smits
11/11/2014 11:00Masterclass by Thierry Smits
10/11/2014 11:00Masterclass by Thierry Smits
9/11/2014 14:00House Dance Weekend Workshop
9/11/2014 11:00IMRC Dance Integration Workshop
8/11/2014 The 9th "Fashion Wardrobe" and Diego Dalla Palma
7/11/2014 The 9th "Fashion Wardrobe" and Diego Dalla Palma
6/11/2014 The 9th "Fashion Wardrobe" and Diego Dalla Palma
31/10/2014 20:00Moved spaces Fronesis
30/10/2014 20:00Moved spaces Fronesis premiere
25/10/2014 11:00Developmental movement in dance and everyday life / workshop by Zrinka Šimičić Mihanović
  Performances at other locations:
Dom HDLU / Trg žrtava fašizma 16, Zagreb

VARIATIONS ON SENSITIVE Marjana Krajač

18.10.2014. at 14 h - premiere
19.10.2014. at 14 h
20.10.2014. at 14 h
21.10.2014. at 14 h
22.10.2014. at 14 h
18/10/2014 20:00Wil(l)helm  - The Anatomy of Will Miloš Sofrenović
17/10/2014 21:00Soulsqueezing Tian Rotteveel / Sounded bodies festival /
17/10/2014 20:00Inging Jeanine Durning / Sounded bodies festival /
16/10/2014 22:00Happiness is a war.m gun 3 Julie Flierl / Sounded bodies festival /
16/10/2014 21:00Inging Jeanine Durning / Sounded bodies festival /
16/10/2014 20:00Happiness is a war.m gun 1 Julie Flierl / Sounded bodies festival /
11/10/2014 20:00Move-r Studio for Contemporary Dance Company
11/10/2014 17:30Workshop: Acrobatics & body balance
10/10/2014 20:00Move-r Studio for Contemporary Dance Company
5/10/2014 18:00Luna Malekova Martina Nevistić / O.N.E.
4/10/2014 20:00Luna Malekova Martina Nevistić / O.N.E.
4/10/2014 17:00Bring Your Colours Jam
4/10/2014 12:00IMRC Dance Integration Workshop
4/10/2014 12:00Presentation of Domino dance residencies
3/10/2014 21:00Prison of decision Ema Janković & Andrea Solomun
2/10/2014 17:00"Prison of Decision": workshop
1/10/2014 10:00Workshop:  'Not a Self-Portrait' - Faustin Linyekula   
30/09/2014 10:00Workshop:  'Not a Self-Portrait' - Faustin Linyekula   
28/09/2014 11:00Developmental movement in dance and everyday life / workshop by Zrinka Šimičić Mihanović
27/09/2014 11:00Developmental movement in dance and everyday life / workshop by Zrinka Šimičić Mihanović
26/09/2014 20:00Ostix Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
25/09/2014 20:00Ostix Zrinka Lukčec Kiko premiere
21/09/2014 10:00Sunday workshop for professionals - with Pavle Heidler
20/09/2014 20:00The Irresponsibles Martina Tomić & Lena Kramarić
19/09/2014 20:00The Irresponsibles Martina Tomić & Lena Kramarić
14/09/2014 10:00Sunday workshop for professionals - with Pavle Heidler
14/09/2014 ZagrebOpenArt Festival
13/09/2014 20:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
13/09/2014 Zagreb Dance Centre Open Doors Day
13/09/2014 ZagrebOpenArt Festival
12/09/2014 20:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
12/09/2014 ZagrebOpenArt Festival
7/09/2014 10:00Sunday workshop for professionals - with Pavle Heidler
5/09/2014 21:00Prison of decision Ema Janković & Andrea Solomun
19/07/2014 13:00Migrant Bodies - Sharing - public display of work and conversation with the artists
18/07/2014 15:00Doors of Europe a lecture by Drago Župarić-Iljić / Migrant Bodies project /
17/07/2014 20:00As The Dark Wave Swells Ina Sladić preview
16/07/2014 17:00Intensive summer workshop in contemporary dance
15/07/2014 17:00Intensive summer workshop in contemporary dance
14/07/2014 17:00Intensive summer workshop in contemporary dance
13/07/2014 17:00Intensive summer workshop in contemporary dance
12/07/2014 17:00Intensive summer workshop in contemporary dance
5/07/2014 21:00ZDC Dance Class production
5/07/2014 19:00ZDC Dance Class production
1/07/2014 20:00Pledging foot Eléonore Valère Lachky
30/06/2014 20:00Pledging foot Eléonore Valère Lachky premiere
29/06/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
28/06/2014 18:00Bring Your Colors Jam
28/06/2014 10:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
27/06/2014 22:00Luna Malekova Martina Nevistić O.N.E.
26/06/2014 20:00Luna Malekova Martina Nevistić O.N.E.
15/06/2014 18:00Contact impro JAM
14/06/2014 21:00COLOUR Stošija Zrinski
14/06/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
13/06/2014 21:00COLOUR Stošija Zrinski premiere
13/06/2014 18:00VALUE IS A DYNAMIC EXCESS OF EVERY FUNCTION E Sonja Pregrad & Marjana Krajač / work in progress display /
9/06/2014 19:00Tanzträume - Jugendliche tanzen Kontakthof von Pina Bausch (Dancing Dreams - Teenagers Perform "Kontakthof" by Pina Bausch) documentary film
7/06/2014 22:00/ 31DWF / 31TSP: Closing party!
7/06/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / Love-ism Mor Shani
7/06/2014 13:00/ 31DWF / Love-ism: the politics of intimacy: film screening
7/06/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
7/06/2014 11:00/ 31DWF / Love-ism: the politics of intimacy workshop by Mor Shani
7/06/2014 / 31DWF / Concert: Nikol, Luka & Vedran
6/06/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / Gut Gift Francesca Foscarini
5/06/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / Art of Movement / Dark Rain Billy Cowie
5/06/2014 18:00/ 31DWF / Art of Movement / Dark Rain Billy Cowie
4/06/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / WIL(L)HELM - THE ANATOMY OF WILL Miloš Sofrenović
4/06/2014 17:00/ 31DWF / Tango workshop / free workshop /
2/06/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / Nature of Love Radioballet
2/06/2014 19:00Damen und Herren ab 65 (Ladies and Gentlement over 65) documentary film / Pina Bausch
2/06/2014 19:00/ 31DWF / Damen und Herren ab 65 Pina Bausch - snimka predstave
1/06/2014 20:00/ 31DWF / Prison of decision Andrea Solomun & Ema Janković
1/06/2014 18:00/ 31DWF / Prison of decision Andrea Solomun & Ema Janković
1/06/2014 17:30/ 31DWF / This is you? Matea Bilosnić
1/06/2014 17:00/ 31DWF / deKODer Rina Kotur & Ivana Vratarić
1/06/2014 16:00/ 31DWF / -110 = QUARTET of two Melita Spahić Bezjak
31/05/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1 Marjana Krajač
31/05/2014 18:00/ 31DWF / Bring your skills - HIPHOP battle host: Anis Habibović
31/05/2014 16:00/ 31DWF / From Body to Body // Magnolija (ili prkos) IMRC
30/05/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1 Marjana Krajač
30/05/2014 18:00/ 31DWF / The Performers Tras studio - Irma Omerzo & Vilim Matula
30/05/2014 18:00/ 31DWF / Love Will Tear Us Apart deFacto
29/05/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / Hermaphrodites of the Soul Žak Valenta
29/05/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1 Marjana Krajač
29/05/2014 20:00/ 31DWF / Siblings Kalc - Where Does it All Lead?
Ivana i Marko Kalc
28/05/2014 21:00Opening party:/ 31DWF / Concert by Mind Itches
28.5. - 7.6.2014.
31st DANCE WEEK FESTIVAL
26/05/2014 19:00Cafe Müller video of performance / Pina Bausch
25/05/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
24/05/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
18/05/2014 18:00Contact impro JAM
18/05/2014 16:00Acrobatics & balance Workshop
17/05/2014 20:00J A T O U T I L E / E K S B A U H A U S 1 Martina Granić & EKS BAUHAUS
17/05/2014 14:15Afro-dance workshop
17/05/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
12/05/2014 19:00Pina Bausch documentary film
11/05/2014 17:30Ana Maletić School of Contemporary Dance final exams - public performance
11/05/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
10/05/2014 11:00Ana Maletić School of Contemporary Dance final exams - public performance
9/05/2014 19:00TVolution will not be televised BADco.
3/05/2014 17:00Building Up workshop by Iva Višak
29/04/2014 20:15‘No lights No Lycra’ workshop
27/04/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
27/04/2014 IMRC workshop
26/04/2014 20:00Damned bastards! Natalija Manojlović
26/04/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
26/04/2014 11:00IMRC workshop
25/04/2014 20:00Damned bastards! Natalija Manojlović
15/04/2014 18:15‘No lights No Lycra’ workshop
13/04/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
13/04/2014 Audition: Step Forward
12/04/2014 Audition: Step Forward
11/04/2014 Audition: Step Forward
6/04/2014 15:00MJ The Unique Summer Tour Croatia Selections 2014 workshop/audition
6/04/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta changed date!
6/04/2014 10th Anarchist Book Fare
5/04/2014 20:00Performers Irma Omerzo & Vilim Matula
5/04/2014 15:00MJ The Unique Summer Tour Croatia Selections 2014 workshop/audition
5/04/2014 10th Anarchist Book Fare
4/04/2014 20:00Performers Irma Omerzo & Vilim Matula
4/04/2014 17:00Building Up workshop by Iva Višak
4/04/2014 10th Anarchist Book Fare
3/04/2014 20:00Performers Irma Omerzo & Vilim Matula
1/04/2014 20:15‘No lights No Lycra’ workshop
1/04/2014 20:15‘No lights No Lycra’ workshop
30/03/2014 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
30/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
29/03/2014 20:00BOX (killing kuguar) Maja Drobac
29/03/2014 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
28/03/2014 20:00BOX (killing kuguar) Maja Drobac
23/03/2014 20:00Contact impro JAM
23/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
22/03/2014 20:00Das Gartenspiel Maja Marjančić
21/03/2014 20:00Das Gartenspiel Maja Marjančić
20/03/2014 20:00Modularne vježbe kombinirane operacije / Željka Sančanin / film screening
18/03/2014 20:00Modularne vježbe kombinirane operacije / Željka Sančanin / film screening
15/03/2014 20:00Personae José Navas
15/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
14/03/2014 20:00Roberta Again Roberta Milevoj
13/03/2014 20:00Roberta Again Roberta Milevoj
12/03/2014 20:00The Most Together We've Ever Been Ame Henderson & Matija Ferlin
11/03/2014 20:00The Most Together We've Ever Been Ame Henderson & Matija Ferlin
9/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
8/03/2014 20:00A production by ZDC dance classes and workshops
7/03/2014 20:00From a Child's Drawing Stošija Zrinski
6/03/2014 20:00From a Child's Drawing Stošija Zrinski
2/03/2014 17:30Afro-dance workshop
2/03/2014 17:00E=mc2 Zagreb Dance Company
2/03/2014 11:00Weekend Breakdance Workshop
2/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
1/03/2014 20:00-110 = QUARTET of two Melita Spahić Bezjak
1/03/2014 11:00Weekend Breakdance Workshop
1/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
28/02/2014 20:00-110 = QUARTET of two Melita Spahić Bezjak
23/02/2014 18:00Contact impro JAM
23/02/2014 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
22/02/2014 20:00Intergalactic Andrea Božić, Robert Pravda, Julia Willms | Tilt
22/02/2014 12:00Public display of research processes of SPAZIO EU projects
22/02/2014 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
21/02/2014 20:00Intergalactic Andrea Božić, Robert Pravda, Julia Willms | Tilt
21/02/2014 09:30Body work leads to improvisation workshop by Martina Nevistić
20/02/2014 09:30Body work leads to improvisation workshop by Martina Nevistić
19/02/2014 09:30Body work leads to improvisation workshop by Martina Nevistić
18/02/2014 09:30Body work leads to improvisation workshop by Martina Nevistić
17/02/2014 09:30Body work leads to improvisation workshop by Martina Nevistić
16/02/2014 20:00TVolution will not be televised BADco. //
16/02/2014 19:00TVolution will not be televised BADco. //
16/02/2014 11:00Changed date! Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
15/02/2014 20:00TVolution will not be televised BADco. //
15/02/2014 19:00TVolution will not be televised BADco. //
14/02/2014 20:00A Dance in 2043. Willy Prager & Sonja Pregrad
14/02/2014 The Forsythe Method  Elizabeth Waterhouse workshop
13/02/2014 20:00Postproduction coaching / k.o. kombinirane operacije: choreographic community platform / Maja Drobac - Silent Killer
13/02/2014 The Forsythe Method  Elizabeth Waterhouse workshop
12/02/2014 The Forsythe Method  Elizabeth Waterhouse workshop
11/02/2014 The Forsythe Method  Elizabeth Waterhouse workshop
10/02/2014 The Forsythe Method  Elizabeth Waterhouse workshop
9/02/2014 21:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
9/02/2014 18:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
8/02/2014 19:00Bharatanatyam- classical Indian dance Maja Drobac
8/02/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
7/02/2014 20:00They Shoot Dancers, Don't They? Rajko Pavlić
6/02/2014 20:00They Shoot Dancers, Don't They? Rajko Pavlić premiere
2/02/2014 18:00In Between Tracing Reflections (for the stage) Melita Spahić Bezjak
1/02/2014 20:00Cooling Down Signs Vânia Gala
1/02/2014 20:00Contact impro JAM
1/02/2014 17:30Afro-dance workshop
30/01/2014 20:00In Between Tracing Reflections (for the stage) Melita Spahić Bezjak
26/01/2014 17:30Afro-dance workshop
26/01/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
25/01/2014 20:00Silent Killer: For Ever / My Name is Nisha Maja Drobac
25/01/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
24/01/2014 20:00Silent Killer: For Ever / My Name is Nisha Maja Drobac
23/01/2014 19:00Hunting Lodge collective presentation
18/01/2014 21:00Undertone Sidney Leoni (BE)
18/01/2014 19:00Undertone Sidney Leoni (BE)
18/01/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
17/01/2014 21:00Undertone ch: Sidney Leoni (BE) / ekscena
17/01/2014 19:00Undertone ch: Sidney Leoni (BE) / ekscena premiere
12/01/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
11/01/2014 12:00I Love Physics Zagreb Dance Company
11/01/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
10/01/2014 19:00I Love Physics Zagreb Dance Company
20/12/2014 21:00Zagreb Dance Classes - production / classes for adults
20/12/2014 19:00Zagreb Dance Classes - production / classes for adults
20/12/2014 12:00Zagreb Dance Classes - production / classes for kids
18/12/2014 21:00Prison of decision Ema Janković & Andrea Solomun
13/12/2014 18:00On Loneliness and Humans Irena Mikec presentation of work in progress
11/12/2014 20:00IPERSPAZIO Camilla Monga
9/12/2014 20:00Trois décennies d’amour cerné Thomas Lebrun Queer Zagreb Season
7/12/2014 20:00Sola Renata Carola Gatica & Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
6/12/2014 17:00New Kids Rock the Block
6/12/2014 11:00IMRC Dance Integration Workshop
5/12/2014 20:008th Annual Awards of the The Croatian Association of Dance Artists
4/12/2014 20:00Sola Renata Carola Gatica & Zrinka Lukčec Kiko premiere
30/11/2014 10:00Workshop: 'Making dances - poetic richness' with Julyen Hamilton / Improspekcije2014 festival
29/11/2014 20:00Move-r Studio for Contemporary Dance Company
29/11/2014 10:00Workshop: 'Making dances - poetic richness' with Julyen Hamilton / Improspekcije2014 festival
28/11/2014 20:00Move-r Studio for Contemporary Dance Company
28/11/2014 18:00Out of Season Matija Ferlin & Ame Henderson / work in progress presentation
23/11/2014 18:00Moved spaces Fronesis
22/11/2014 17:00Bring Your Colors Jam
22/11/2014 Masterclass by Didier Théron
21/11/2014 Masterclass by Didier Théron
20/11/2014 Masterclass by Didier Théron
19/11/2014 Performance at another location:
DK Gavella / Frankopanska 8-10, Zagreb

14 - Cie. Didier Théron
19.11.2014. at 19:30 h
15/11/2014 20:00Cocktails Thierry Smits/ Compagnie Thor  
15/11/2014 12:00Masterclass: Partnering
14/11/2014 20:00Cocktails Thierry Smits/ Compagnie Thor
13/11/2014 20:00Cocktails Thierry Smits/ Compagnie Thor
12/11/2014 11:00Masterclass by Thierry Smits
11/11/2014 11:00Masterclass by Thierry Smits
10/11/2014 11:00Masterclass by Thierry Smits
9/11/2014 14:00House Dance Weekend Workshop
9/11/2014 11:00IMRC Dance Integration Workshop
8/11/2014 The 9th "Fashion Wardrobe" and Diego Dalla Palma
7/11/2014 The 9th "Fashion Wardrobe" and Diego Dalla Palma
6/11/2014 The 9th "Fashion Wardrobe" and Diego Dalla Palma
31/10/2014 20:00Moved spaces Fronesis
30/10/2014 20:00Moved spaces Fronesis premiere
25/10/2014 11:00Developmental movement in dance and everyday life / workshop by Zrinka Šimičić Mihanović
  Performances at other locations:
Dom HDLU / Trg žrtava fašizma 16, Zagreb

VARIATIONS ON SENSITIVE Marjana Krajač

18.10.2014. at 14 h - premiere
19.10.2014. at 14 h
20.10.2014. at 14 h
21.10.2014. at 14 h
22.10.2014. at 14 h
18/10/2014 20:00Wil(l)helm  - The Anatomy of Will Miloš Sofrenović
17/10/2014 21:00Soulsqueezing Tian Rotteveel / Sounded bodies festival /
17/10/2014 20:00Inging Jeanine Durning / Sounded bodies festival /
16/10/2014 22:00Happiness is a war.m gun 3 Julie Flierl / Sounded bodies festival /
16/10/2014 21:00Inging Jeanine Durning / Sounded bodies festival /
16/10/2014 20:00Happiness is a war.m gun 1 Julie Flierl / Sounded bodies festival /
11/10/2014 20:00Move-r Studio for Contemporary Dance Company
11/10/2014 17:30Workshop: Acrobatics & body balance
10/10/2014 20:00Move-r Studio for Contemporary Dance Company
5/10/2014 18:00Luna Malekova Martina Nevistić / O.N.E.
4/10/2014 20:00Luna Malekova Martina Nevistić / O.N.E.
4/10/2014 17:00Bring Your Colours Jam
4/10/2014 12:00IMRC Dance Integration Workshop
4/10/2014 12:00Presentation of Domino dance residencies
3/10/2014 21:00Prison of decision Ema Janković & Andrea Solomun
2/10/2014 17:00"Prison of Decision": workshop
1/10/2014 10:00Workshop:  'Not a Self-Portrait' - Faustin Linyekula   
30/09/2014 10:00Workshop:  'Not a Self-Portrait' - Faustin Linyekula   
28/09/2014 11:00Developmental movement in dance and everyday life / workshop by Zrinka Šimičić Mihanović
27/09/2014 11:00Developmental movement in dance and everyday life / workshop by Zrinka Šimičić Mihanović
26/09/2014 20:00Ostix Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
25/09/2014 20:00Ostix Zrinka Lukčec Kiko premiere
21/09/2014 10:00Sunday workshop for professionals - with Pavle Heidler
20/09/2014 20:00The Irresponsibles Martina Tomić & Lena Kramarić
19/09/2014 20:00The Irresponsibles Martina Tomić & Lena Kramarić
14/09/2014 10:00Sunday workshop for professionals - with Pavle Heidler
14/09/2014 ZagrebOpenArt Festival
13/09/2014 20:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
13/09/2014 Zagreb Dance Centre Open Doors Day
13/09/2014 ZagrebOpenArt Festival
12/09/2014 20:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
12/09/2014 ZagrebOpenArt Festival
7/09/2014 10:00Sunday workshop for professionals - with Pavle Heidler
5/09/2014 21:00Prison of decision Ema Janković & Andrea Solomun
19/07/2014 13:00Migrant Bodies - Sharing - public display of work and conversation with the artists
18/07/2014 15:00Doors of Europe a lecture by Drago Župarić-Iljić / Migrant Bodies project /
17/07/2014 20:00As The Dark Wave Swells Ina Sladić preview
16/07/2014 17:00Intensive summer workshop in contemporary dance
15/07/2014 17:00Intensive summer workshop in contemporary dance
14/07/2014 17:00Intensive summer workshop in contemporary dance
13/07/2014 17:00Intensive summer workshop in contemporary dance
12/07/2014 17:00Intensive summer workshop in contemporary dance
5/07/2014 21:00ZDC Dance Class production
5/07/2014 19:00ZDC Dance Class production
1/07/2014 20:00Pledging foot Eléonore Valère Lachky
30/06/2014 20:00Pledging foot Eléonore Valère Lachky premiere
29/06/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
28/06/2014 18:00Bring Your Colors Jam
28/06/2014 10:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
27/06/2014 22:00Luna Malekova Martina Nevistić O.N.E.
26/06/2014 20:00Luna Malekova Martina Nevistić O.N.E.
15/06/2014 18:00Contact impro JAM
14/06/2014 21:00COLOUR Stošija Zrinski
14/06/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
13/06/2014 21:00COLOUR Stošija Zrinski premiere
13/06/2014 18:00VALUE IS A DYNAMIC EXCESS OF EVERY FUNCTION E Sonja Pregrad & Marjana Krajač / work in progress display /
9/06/2014 19:00Tanzträume - Jugendliche tanzen Kontakthof von Pina Bausch (Dancing Dreams - Teenagers Perform "Kontakthof" by Pina Bausch) documentary film
7/06/2014 22:00/ 31DWF / 31TSP: Closing party!
7/06/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / Love-ism Mor Shani
7/06/2014 13:00/ 31DWF / Love-ism: the politics of intimacy: film screening
7/06/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
7/06/2014 11:00/ 31DWF / Love-ism: the politics of intimacy workshop by Mor Shani
7/06/2014 / 31DWF / Concert: Nikol, Luka & Vedran
6/06/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / Gut Gift Francesca Foscarini
5/06/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / Art of Movement / Dark Rain Billy Cowie
5/06/2014 18:00/ 31DWF / Art of Movement / Dark Rain Billy Cowie
4/06/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / WIL(L)HELM - THE ANATOMY OF WILL Miloš Sofrenović
4/06/2014 17:00/ 31DWF / Tango workshop / free workshop /
2/06/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / Nature of Love Radioballet
2/06/2014 19:00Damen und Herren ab 65 (Ladies and Gentlement over 65) documentary film / Pina Bausch
2/06/2014 19:00/ 31DWF / Damen und Herren ab 65 Pina Bausch - snimka predstave
1/06/2014 20:00/ 31DWF / Prison of decision Andrea Solomun & Ema Janković
1/06/2014 18:00/ 31DWF / Prison of decision Andrea Solomun & Ema Janković
1/06/2014 17:30/ 31DWF / This is you? Matea Bilosnić
1/06/2014 17:00/ 31DWF / deKODer Rina Kotur & Ivana Vratarić
1/06/2014 16:00/ 31DWF / -110 = QUARTET of two Melita Spahić Bezjak
31/05/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1 Marjana Krajač
31/05/2014 18:00/ 31DWF / Bring your skills - HIPHOP battle host: Anis Habibović
31/05/2014 16:00/ 31DWF / From Body to Body // Magnolija (ili prkos) IMRC
30/05/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1 Marjana Krajač
30/05/2014 18:00/ 31DWF / The Performers Tras studio - Irma Omerzo & Vilim Matula
30/05/2014 18:00/ 31DWF / Love Will Tear Us Apart deFacto
29/05/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / Hermaphrodites of the Soul Žak Valenta
29/05/2014 21:30/ 31DWF / CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1 Marjana Krajač
29/05/2014 20:00/ 31DWF / Siblings Kalc - Where Does it All Lead?
Ivana i Marko Kalc
28/05/2014 21:00Opening party:/ 31DWF / Concert by Mind Itches
28.5. - 7.6.2014.
31st DANCE WEEK FESTIVAL
26/05/2014 19:00Cafe Müller video of performance / Pina Bausch
25/05/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
24/05/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
18/05/2014 18:00Contact impro JAM
18/05/2014 16:00Acrobatics & balance Workshop
17/05/2014 20:00J A T O U T I L E / E K S B A U H A U S 1 Martina Granić & EKS BAUHAUS
17/05/2014 14:15Afro-dance workshop
17/05/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
12/05/2014 19:00Pina Bausch documentary film
11/05/2014 17:30Ana Maletić School of Contemporary Dance final exams - public performance
11/05/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
10/05/2014 11:00Ana Maletić School of Contemporary Dance final exams - public performance
9/05/2014 19:00TVolution will not be televised BADco.
3/05/2014 17:00Building Up workshop by Iva Višak
29/04/2014 20:15‘No lights No Lycra’ workshop
27/04/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
27/04/2014 IMRC workshop
26/04/2014 20:00Damned bastards! Natalija Manojlović
26/04/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
26/04/2014 11:00IMRC workshop
25/04/2014 20:00Damned bastards! Natalija Manojlović
15/04/2014 18:15‘No lights No Lycra’ workshop
13/04/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
13/04/2014 Audition: Step Forward
12/04/2014 Audition: Step Forward
11/04/2014 Audition: Step Forward
6/04/2014 15:00MJ The Unique Summer Tour Croatia Selections 2014 workshop/audition
6/04/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta changed date!
6/04/2014 10th Anarchist Book Fare
5/04/2014 20:00Performers Irma Omerzo & Vilim Matula
5/04/2014 15:00MJ The Unique Summer Tour Croatia Selections 2014 workshop/audition
5/04/2014 10th Anarchist Book Fare
4/04/2014 20:00Performers Irma Omerzo & Vilim Matula
4/04/2014 17:00Building Up workshop by Iva Višak
4/04/2014 10th Anarchist Book Fare
3/04/2014 20:00Performers Irma Omerzo & Vilim Matula
1/04/2014 20:15‘No lights No Lycra’ workshop
1/04/2014 20:15‘No lights No Lycra’ workshop
30/03/2014 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
30/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
29/03/2014 20:00BOX (killing kuguar) Maja Drobac
29/03/2014 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
28/03/2014 20:00BOX (killing kuguar) Maja Drobac
23/03/2014 20:00Contact impro JAM
23/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
22/03/2014 20:00Das Gartenspiel Maja Marjančić
21/03/2014 20:00Das Gartenspiel Maja Marjančić
20/03/2014 20:00Modularne vježbe kombinirane operacije / Željka Sančanin / film screening
18/03/2014 20:00Modularne vježbe kombinirane operacije / Željka Sančanin / film screening
15/03/2014 20:00Personae José Navas
15/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
14/03/2014 20:00Roberta Again Roberta Milevoj
13/03/2014 20:00Roberta Again Roberta Milevoj
12/03/2014 20:00The Most Together We've Ever Been Ame Henderson & Matija Ferlin
11/03/2014 20:00The Most Together We've Ever Been Ame Henderson & Matija Ferlin
9/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
8/03/2014 20:00A production by ZDC dance classes and workshops
7/03/2014 20:00From a Child's Drawing Stošija Zrinski
6/03/2014 20:00From a Child's Drawing Stošija Zrinski
2/03/2014 17:30Afro-dance workshop
2/03/2014 17:00E=mc2 Zagreb Dance Company
2/03/2014 11:00Weekend Breakdance Workshop
2/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
1/03/2014 20:00-110 = QUARTET of two Melita Spahić Bezjak
1/03/2014 11:00Weekend Breakdance Workshop
1/03/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
28/02/2014 20:00-110 = QUARTET of two Melita Spahić Bezjak
23/02/2014 18:00Contact impro JAM
23/02/2014 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
22/02/2014 20:00Intergalactic Andrea Božić, Robert Pravda, Julia Willms | Tilt
22/02/2014 12:00Public display of research processes of SPAZIO EU projects
22/02/2014 11:00IMRC collective dance integration workshop
21/02/2014 20:00Intergalactic Andrea Božić, Robert Pravda, Julia Willms | Tilt
21/02/2014 09:30Body work leads to improvisation workshop by Martina Nevistić
20/02/2014 09:30Body work leads to improvisation workshop by Martina Nevistić
19/02/2014 09:30Body work leads to improvisation workshop by Martina Nevistić
18/02/2014 09:30Body work leads to improvisation workshop by Martina Nevistić
17/02/2014 09:30Body work leads to improvisation workshop by Martina Nevistić
16/02/2014 20:00TVolution will not be televised BADco. //
16/02/2014 19:00TVolution will not be televised BADco. //
16/02/2014 11:00Changed date! Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
15/02/2014 20:00TVolution will not be televised BADco. //
15/02/2014 19:00TVolution will not be televised BADco. //
14/02/2014 20:00A Dance in 2043. Willy Prager & Sonja Pregrad
14/02/2014 The Forsythe Method  Elizabeth Waterhouse workshop
13/02/2014 20:00Postproduction coaching / k.o. kombinirane operacije: choreographic community platform / Maja Drobac - Silent Killer
13/02/2014 The Forsythe Method  Elizabeth Waterhouse workshop
12/02/2014 The Forsythe Method  Elizabeth Waterhouse workshop
11/02/2014 The Forsythe Method  Elizabeth Waterhouse workshop
10/02/2014 The Forsythe Method  Elizabeth Waterhouse workshop
9/02/2014 21:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
9/02/2014 18:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
8/02/2014 19:00Bharatanatyam- classical Indian dance Maja Drobac
8/02/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
7/02/2014 20:00They Shoot Dancers, Don't They? Rajko Pavlić
6/02/2014 20:00They Shoot Dancers, Don't They? Rajko Pavlić premiere
2/02/2014 18:00In Between Tracing Reflections (for the stage) Melita Spahić Bezjak
1/02/2014 20:00Cooling Down Signs Vânia Gala
1/02/2014 20:00Contact impro JAM
1/02/2014 17:30Afro-dance workshop
30/01/2014 20:00In Between Tracing Reflections (for the stage) Melita Spahić Bezjak
26/01/2014 17:30Afro-dance workshop
26/01/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
25/01/2014 20:00Silent Killer: For Ever / My Name is Nisha Maja Drobac
25/01/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
24/01/2014 20:00Silent Killer: For Ever / My Name is Nisha Maja Drobac
23/01/2014 19:00Hunting Lodge collective presentation
18/01/2014 21:00Undertone Sidney Leoni (BE)
18/01/2014 19:00Undertone Sidney Leoni (BE)
18/01/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
17/01/2014 21:00Undertone ch: Sidney Leoni (BE) / ekscena
17/01/2014 19:00Undertone ch: Sidney Leoni (BE) / ekscena premiere
12/01/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
11/01/2014 12:00I Love Physics Zagreb Dance Company
11/01/2014 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
10/01/2014 19:00I Love Physics Zagreb Dance Company
Year 2013 Year 2012 Year 2011 Year 2010