Events archive: 2013

Year 2016 Year 2015 Year 2014
Year 2013.:
22/12/2013 19:00Impro Jam
22/12/2013 18:00Merry Christmas for Naughty Kids Maša Kolar
22/12/2013 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
21/12/2013 20:00Merry Christmas for Naughty Kids Maša Kolar
21/12/2013 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
20/12/2013 20:00BOX (killing kuguar) Maja Drobac
19/12/2013 20:00BOX (killing kuguar) Maja Drobac
14/12/2013 22:30Barbara Morgenstern concert / part of Philosophy Night
14/12/2013 20:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
13/12/2013 20:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić
12/12/2013 20:00YOU Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić  premiere
8/12/2013 15:00Merry Christmas for Naughty Kids Maša Kolar
8/12/2013 12:00Merry Christmas for Naughty Kids Maša Kolar premiere
7/12/2013 Unlimited Access project residency @ ZDC
6/12/2013 Unlimited Access project residency @ ZDC
5/12/2013 20:00Postproduction Coaching / k.o. kombinirane operacije: Choreographic Community Platform / Bruno Isaković
5/12/2013 Unlimited Access project residency @ ZDC
4/12/2013 Unlimited Access project residency @ ZDC
3/12/2013 Unlimited Access project residency @ ZDC
2/12/2013 Unlimited Access project residency @ ZDC
1/12/2013 21:00My Giga is by No Means Pretty (but She Will Be Loved by Many) Zrinka Lukčec Kiko 
1/12/2013 19:00Random House III Andreja Široki
30/11/2013 21:00My Giga is by No Means Pretty (but She Will Be Loved by Many) Zrinka Lukčec Kiko premiere 2
30/11/2013 18:00Hermaphrodites of the Soul  Žak Valenta
29/11/2013 21:30My Giga is by No Means Pretty (but She Will Be Loved by Many) Zrinka Lukčec Kiko premiere 1
29/11/2013 20:00Cheap Lecture and The Cow Piece Jonathan Burrows & Matteo Fargion
28/11/2013 20:00Random House III Andreja Široki premiere
24/11/2013 18:00Schroedinger's cat Iva Višak
24/11/2013 16:00Acrobatics & Body Balance workshop
  
ZDC residential artists - performances at other locations:
Art Pavilion, Trg kralja Tomislava 22, Zagreb

21.11. 19:30CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1
Marjana Krajač / world premiere
22.11. 19:30CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1
Marjana Krajač
23.11. 19:30CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1
Marjana Krajač
24.11. 19:30CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1
Marjana Krajač
23/11/2013 20:00Trillogy ( Love will tear us apart / Boys don't cry / the_beatles) Petra Hrašćanec & Saša Božić / Spider EventZagreb premier
23/11/2013 18:00Acrobatics & Body Balance workshop
22/11/2013 21:00This is not a hit Matej Kejžar / Spider Event
21/11/2013 20:30Black Mette Edwardsen / Spider Event
21/11/2013 19:30Aurora Meytal Blanaru / Spider Event
17/11/2013 18:00Impro Jam
16/11/2013 20:30In Reference to the Robbers Cave Rob Clark / Beyond Front@ / European Theatre Night
16/11/2013 19:00A dialogue with DCL artists / European Theatre Night
16/11/2013 Dance Communication Lab Beyond Front@ / European Theatre Night
9/11/2013 8th Fashion closet
8/11/2013 8th Fashion closet
7/11/2013 8th Fashion closet
4/11/2013 20:00The 7th Annual Awards Ceremony of Croatian Association of Dance Artists
2/11/2013 20:00A Dance in 2043. Willy Prager & Sonja Pregrad
31/10/2013 20:00A Dance in 2043. Willy Prager & Sonja Pregrad premier
27/10/2013 20:00Sine Linea - evening of experimental music
27/10/2013 18:00Impro Jam
27/10/2013 15:00Afro-dance workshop
27/10/2013 11:00IMRC – Integrated collective for movement exploration workshop
26/10/2013 20:00Sine Linea - evening of experimental music
26/10/2013 17:30Afro-dance workshop
26/10/2013 11:00IMRC – Integrated collective for movement exploration workshop
20/10/2013 19:00Ephemerals Petra Zanki
19/10/2013 20:30BOX (killing kuguar) Maja Drobac cancelled
18/10/2013 20:30BOX (killing kuguar) Maja Drobac
17/10/2013 20:30BOX (killing kuguar) Maja Drobac premiere
12/10/2013 20:00To the Bone  Irma Omerzo
11/10/2013 20:00To the Bone  Irma Omerzo
10/10/2013 20:00To the Bone  Irma Omerzo
6/10/2013 10:00Miloš Sofrenović & Luis Gallo Mudarra masterclass
5/10/2013 10:00Miloš Sofrenović & Luis Gallo Mudarra masterclass
4/10/2013 11:00Miloš Sofrenović & Luis Gallo Mudarra masterclass
3/10/2013 18:15Post Production Coaching / k.o. kombinirane operacije: Choreographic Community Platform // Sonja Pregrad - A Dance in 2043
3/10/2013 01:00Miloš Sofrenović & Luis Gallo Mudarra masterclass
29/09/2013 11:00Workshop by Integrated Movement Research Collective
28/09/2013 19:00Post Production Coaching / k.o. kombinirane operacije: Choreographic Community Platform // BADco. - Point of Convergence
28/09/2013 11:00Workshop by Integrated Movement Research Collective
27/09/2013 20:30mp4 Zrinka Lukčec Kiko
26/09/2013 20:30mp4 Zrinka Lukčec Kiko premiere
22/09/2013 18:00IMPRO JAM
21/09/2013 20:00“Why an artist cannot represent the state - nation” - a performance by Sanja Iveković
21/09/2013 Sysiphus’ Pink O.N.E. Artistic organization // Perforacije
20/09/2013 22:00Alphard Mikiko Kawamura // Perforacije
20/09/2013 20:00Denuded Bruno Isaković // Perforacije
20/09/2013 Sysiphus’ Pink O.N.E. Artistic organization // Perforacije
19/09/2013 20:00“It sleeps Behind the Sun”, he said as he wept. Pavle Heidler // Perforacije
19/09/2013 20:00Intermission Matthew Day // Perforacije
19/09/2013 Sysiphus’ Pink O.N.E. Artistic organization
18/09/2013 22:00Ephemerals Petra Zanki // Perforacije
18/09/2013 Sysiphus’ Pink O.N.E. Artistic organization // Perforacije
17/09/2013 20:00Ephemerals Petra Zanki premiere
17/09/2013 Sysiphus’ Pink O.N.E. Artistic organization // Perforacije
15/09/2013 20:00Hermaphrodites of the Soul Žak Valenta
14/09/2013 20:00Hermaphrodites of the Soul Žak Valenta
13/09/2013 20:00Hermaphrodites of the Soul Žak Valenta premiere
9/09/2013 19:00Kritički parkour - Razgovor na temu Ples i teatralnost
7/09/2013 20:00Hoogerman Mario G. Sáez // Erre que erre
7/09/2013 ZDC open doors day
6/09/2013 20:00Damned Bastards! Natalija Manojlović
6/07/2013 19:00Production coaching: Martina Nevistić & O.N.E.- ‘Pink’ (part of the series Silver-Blue-Black-Pink)
5/07/2013 18:30 2Fik - a lecture
2/07/2013 10:00Workshop with Akram Khan Company
29/06/2013 21:30Thirst Velimir Velev/Liberdance
28/06/2013 22:00Drums and Digging Faustin Linyekula / Studios Kabako (Eurokaz)
27/06/2013 22:00Drums and Digging Faustin Linyekula / Studios Kabako (Eurokaz)
20/06/2013 21:30You need to walk the dog Tomislav Zajec
18/06/2013 21:30You need to walk the dog Tomislav Zajec
16/06/2013 21:30You need to walk the dog Tomislav Zajec
16/06/2013 11:00IMRC - dance workshop for dancers with or
without physical disability
15/06/2013 20:00Thirst Velimir Velev
15/06/2013 11:00 IMRC - dance workshop for dancers with or without physical disability
12/06/2013 19:00Postproduction coaching - Antibodies / Petra Zanki
9/06/2013 16:00Aakash Odedra dance workshop
8/06/2013 22:0030DWF: The Memory of Water Maša Kolar
7/06/2013 21:0030DWF: Les Corbeaux Josef Nadj
7/06/2013 12:00Book presentation: Milan Mađarev: Theatre of Motion of Josef Nadj
6/06/2013 21:0030DWF: Les Corbeaux Josef Nadj
4/06/2013 21:0030DWF: Cross & Share Julie Dossavi
3/06/2013 21:0030DWF: Cross & Share Julie Dossavi
2/06/2013 21:0030DWF: Random House: Two Andreja Široki
2/06/2013 20:0030DWF: “Behind the Sun”, he repeated, “where Everything is Everything else” Pavle Heidler
2/06/2013 18:0030DWF: Hotel Memorial Alen Čelić
2/06/2013 17:0030DWF: TODAY I DID NOT DIE SO BEAUTIFULLY - Basic life forms: Choreoroam in a dialogue/symposium/
2/06/2013 12:0030DWF: Final year students' presentation - School for Contemporary Dance Ana Maletić
2/06/2013 30DWF: Julie Dossavi dance workshop
1/06/2013 21:0030DWF: From a Child's Drawing Stošija Zrinski
1/06/2013 21:0030DWF: In Between Tracing Reflections Melita Spahić Bezjak
1/06/2013 19:0030DWF: Lost Albertina Miloš Sofrenović   film - premiere
1/06/2013 17:0030DWF: TODAY I DID NOT DIE SO BEAUTIFULLY - Ballet practices: memories/symposium/
1/06/2013 12:0030DWF: Nothing is Wrong MASA dance co.
31/05/2013 22:0030DWF: Black O.N.E.
31/05/2013 20:0030DWF: Doors of Perception Fronesis
31/05/2013 17:0030DWF: TODAY I DID NOT DIE SO BEAUTIFULLY - Davoud Zare: Authentic Tension/symposium/
30/05/2013 21:0030DWF: MANUAL FOR EMPTY SPACES - ENTERING THE PERFORMANCE Marjana Krajač
30/05/2013 17:0030DWF: TODAY I DID NOT DIE SO BEAUTIFULLY - Dance and death: ethnological reflections /symposium/
29/05/2013 22:0030DWF: Is there Life on Stage? BADco.
29/05/2013 17:0030DWF: TODAY I DID NOT DIE SO BEAUTIFULLY - There is no is without the image /symposium/
28/05/2013 21:0030DWF: The Politics of Dancing Matjaž Farič
27/05/2013 21:0030TSP: Cooling Down Signs Vânia Gala
27/05/2013 18:0030DWF: Dance Communication Lab
26/05/2013 21:0030TSP: Cooling Down Signs Vânia Gala
19/05/2013 13:00 Gyrokinesis workshop
18/05/2013 20:00Solitudes Solo Daniel Léveillé
18/05/2013 13:00 Gyrokinesis workshop
17/05/2013 20:00Solitudes Solo Daniel Léveillé
12/05/2013 11:00 OPEN FLOOR advanced 5 Rhythms Intensive – Mirrors level workshop
11/05/2013 11:00 OPEN FLOOR advanced 5 Rhythms Intensive – Mirrors level workshop
10/05/2013 11:00 OPEN FLOOR advanced 5 Rhythms Intensive – Mirrors level workshop
10/05/2013 10:00 SENSITIVE DANCES dance session / open day
9/05/2013 11:00 OPEN FLOOR advanced 5 Rhythms Intensive – Mirrors level workshop
9/05/2013 09:00 SENSITIVE DANCES dance session
8/05/2013 09:00 SENSITIVE DANCES dance session
7/05/2013 19:00 Fame lab
7/05/2013 09:00 SENSITIVE DANCES dance session
6/05/2013 09:00 SENSITIVE DANCES dance session
5/05/2013 18:00 IMRC - presentation of work
3/05/2013 20:00To the Bone Irma Omerzo
3/05/2013 20:00To the Bone Irma Omerzo
2/05/2013 20:00To the Bone Irma Omerzo / premier /
29/04/2013 International Dance Day celebration
27/04/2013 12:00Acrobatics and body balance workshop
26/04/2013 20:30DAMNED BASTARDS! Natalija Manojlović
26/04/2013 16:00Acrobatics and body balance workshop
21/04/2013 18:00Contact Impro Jam
20/04/2013 20:00Husband – Wife – Kitchen Mirjana Preis
19/04/2013 20:00Husband – Wife – Kitchen Mirjana Preis
18/04/2013 20:00Husband – Wife – Kitchen Mirjana Preis
13/04/2013 20:30From a Kid’s Drawing Stošija Zrinski
12/04/2013 20:30From a Kid’s Drawing Stošija Zrinski
11/04/2013 20:30From a Kid’s Drawing Stošija Zrinski
25/03/2013 19:00E=mc2 Zagrebački plesni ansamblu / part of Naj, Naj, Naj Festival /
23/03/2013 18:00Impro Jam Session
23/03/2013 13:00MANUAL FOR EMPTY SPACES - ENTERING THE PERFORMANCE Marjana Krajač
22/03/2013 10:00Fame Lab
16/03/2013 20:00Roberta Again Roberta Milevoj
16/03/2013 18:00Presentation of the eks10 project
15/03/2013 20:00Roberta Again Roberta Milevoj premiere!
10/03/2013 10:00Articulation of Emotions - workshop with Leon Lučev
9/03/2013 10:00Articulation of Emotions - workshop with Leon Lučev
8/03/2013 09:00Light design workshop - part II - workshop with Michael Mannion
7/03/2013 18:00Cédric Andrieux - conversation with artist
7/03/2013 09:00Light design workshop - part II - workshop with Michael Mannion
6/03/2013 09:00Light design workshop - part II - workshop with Michael Mannion
5/03/2013 09:00Light design workshop - part II - workshop with Michael Mannion
3/03/2013 19:00Plesati sa… film screeening /
Direction & choreography: Irma Omerzo
2/03/2013 19:00Plesati sa… film screeening /
Direction & choreography: Irma Omerzo
1/03/2013 20:00The Memory of Water Maša Kolar
1/03/2013 19:00Plesati sa… film screeening /
Direction & choreography: Irma Omerzo
28/02/2013 20:00The Memory of Water Maša Kolar
28/02/2013 19:00Plesati sa… film screeening /
Direction & choreography: Irma Omerzo
24/02/2013 18:00Impro JAM session
23/02/2013 18:00Impro Jam
23/02/2013 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
22/02/2013 11:00Physical theatre class by Žak Valenta
22/02/2013 09:00Viewpoints workshop by Stephen Atkins
21/02/2013 09:00Viewpoints workshop by Stephen Atkins
20/02/2013 09:00Viewpoints workshop by Stephen Atkins
19/02/2013 17:30 Sharing - featuring the content of the workshop with Andreja Božić, discussion, networking
19/02/2013 09:00Viewpoints workshop by Stephen Atkins
18/02/2013 09:00Viewpoints workshop by Stephen Atkins
16/02/2013 10:00 Symposium / A dialogue between performing arts, dance and technology
4/02/2013 14:00 Methodology of the work by BAD Co. and the Whatever Dance Toolbox programme - lecture and presentation
4/02/2013 11:00 SPAZIO in residency at the Zagreb Dance Centre - press conference
3/02/2013 10:00Workshop: Articulation of Emotion with Leon Lučev
2/02/2013 10:00Workshop: Articulation of Emotion with Leon Lučev
31/01/2013 09:00Candoco Dance Company - workshop for dancers and people with disabilities
29/01/2013 09:00Candoco Dance Company - workshop for dancers and people with disabilities
26/01/2013 20:00Random House:Two Andreja Široki
25/01/2013 20:00Random House:Two Andreja Široki
20/01/2013 18:00Contact impro jam
19/01/2013 18:00Impro Jam
12/01/2013 21:00BLACK Artistic Organisation O.N.E. / Martina Nevistić & Iva Korenčić
11/01/2013 21:00BLACK Artistic Organisation O.N.E. / Martina Nevistić & Iva Korenčić
Year 2012 Year 2011 Year 2010