Events archive: 2011

Year 2016 Year 2015 Year 2014 Year 2013 Year 2012
Year 2011.:
21/12/2011 14:00The Guerilla Dance Project audition
7/12/2011 19:30Falling Into Rides: momentum in over-and under-dancing Workshop in contact improvisation
6/12/2011 18:00Falling Into Rides: momentum in over-and under-dancing Workshop in contact improvisation
5/12/2011 19:30Falling Into Rides: momentum in over-and under-dancing Workshop in contact improvisation
5/12/2011 19:00Slowliness Film Mondays
4/12/2011 12:00Dance workshop Restrictions as Point of Departure for Creativity
3/12/2011 20:00BorderLines II ch: Nensi Ukrainczyk
3/12/2011 12:00Dance workshop Restrictions as Point of Departure for Creativity
2/12/2011 20:00BorderLines II ch: Nensi Ukrainczyk
2/12/2011 12:00Dance workshop Restrictions as Point of Departure for Creativity
1/12/2011 20:00BorderLines II ch: Nensi Ukrainczyk
1/12/2011 12:00Dance workshop Restrictions as Point of Departure for Creativity
28/11/2011 19:00Film Monday: DV8 - Dead Dreams of Monochrome men David Hinton
27/11/2011 13:30Paces ch: Petra Zanki & Britta Wirthmüller
26/11/2011 20:00A Short Fantasy about Reinstating the Ownership Over My Body ch: Marjana Krajač
26/11/2011 13:30Paces ch: Petra Zanki & Britta Wirthmüller
25/11/2011 20:00'The Mirror', a Dance Duet  ch: Irena Mikec
24/11/2011 20:00'The Mirror', a Dance Duet  ch: Irena Mikec
20/11/2011 19:00Sine Linea - interdisciplinary, experimental project
19/11/2011 19:00Sine Linea - interdisciplinary, experimental project
18/11/2011 20:00City to City Cabaret
14/11/2011 19:00Film Monday: ''Le Songe de Médée'' Angelin Preljoçaj
11/11/2011 20:00The Beautiful, Beautiful, Beautiful Catastrophy
10/11/2011 20:00The Beautiful, Beautiful, Beautiful Catastrophy
7/11/2011 19:00Film Monday: MC14/22 ''ceci est mon corps'' Angelin Preljoçaj
7/11/2011 16:00Choreoroam: conversation with artists
4/11/2011 20:005th annual Awards Ceremony of the Croatian Association of Dance Artists
12/09/2011 19:00Slowliness - film premiere
9/09/2011 09:00Seminar: Informativni dan - Program Kultura 2007 – 2013
16/05/2011 19:00Movie Monday: Dernier paysage
9/05/2011 19:00Movie Monday: Les pieds sur scène
6/05/2011 19:00Fame Lab
3/05/2011 22:00Auto David Wampach (Queer festival)
29/04/2011 12:00300 friends on Facebook   k: Tanja Ivančić
28/04/2011 20:00300 friends on Facebook   k: Tanja Ivančić
22/04/2011 20:00Thin Line  (cancelled!) Zrinka Lukčec & Petar Cvirn
21/04/2011 20:00Thin Line  (cancelled!) Zrinka Lukčec & Petar Cvirn
20/04/2011 20:00PRODUKT 1
18/04/2011 19:00Filmski ponedjeljak: Italian Dance Film and Video: Italy Dances 2
16/04/2011 20:00Lunatica - Eva Duda (Hungary)
15/04/2011 20:00Lunatica - Eva Duda (Hungary)
13/04/2011 22:00MBZ: Antje Velsinger & Markus Popp/Oval: wall/paper/wall
12/04/2011 22:00MBZ: Damir Bartol Indoš & Helge Hinteregger: Kriegsspiel / Game of War / Igra rata*
11/04/2011 22:00MBZ: Phoenix: Blind date/Next life
11/04/2011 19:00Movie Monday: Croatian Dance Film and Video
9/04/2011 20:00Technique  k: Irma Omerzo
8/04/2011 20:00Technique  k: Irma Omerzo
7/04/2011 20:00Technique  k: Irma Omerzo
4/04/2011 09:00A female body through speech, witnessing, transfer of experience (Workshop by Alix Soulié)
2/04/2011 20:00 Bharatanatyam - Classical East Indian Dance, performed by Maja Drobac
1/04/2011 20:00 Bharatanatyam - Classical East Indian Dance, performed by Maja Drobac
1/04/2011 09:00A female body through speech, witnessing, transfer of experience (Workshop by Alix Soulié)
30/03/2011 09:00A female body through speech, witnessing, transfer of experience (Workshop by Alix Soulié)
29/03/2011 20:00Heroes (Oded Graf, Yossi Berg)
28/03/2011 09:00A female body through speech, witnessing, transfer of experience (Workshop by Alix Soulié)
21/03/2011 19:00Movie Monday: Gestures for Tin (Milko Šparemblek)
19/03/2011 20:00 "8 steps through madness" (Rajko Pavlić)
14/03/2011 19:00Movie Monday: Fedra (Pierre Badel / Milko Šparemblek)
7/03/2011 19:00Movie Monday: Lovers from Teruel (Raymond Rouleau / Milko Šparemblek)
28/02/2011 19:00Film Monday: Odile Duboc, une conversation chorégraphique
27/02/2011 10:00Masterclass by Miloš Sofrenović (workshop)
26/02/2011 20:00M. – SOLO FOR THREE MINDS (Dialogues with Marcel Proust)
26/02/2011 12:00Masterclass by Miloš Sofrenović (workshop)
25/02/2011 20:00M. – SOLO FOR THREE MINDS (Dialogues with Marcel Proust)
25/02/2011 12:00Masterclass by Miloš Sofrenović (workshop)
24/02/2011 20:00M. – SOLO FOR THREE MINDS (Dialogues with Marcel Proust)
21/02/2011 19:00Film Monday: Dominique Mercy danse Pina Bausch
20/02/2011 20:00Little Tragedy
19/02/2011 20:00Little Tragedy
18/02/2011 20:00Little Tragedy
14/02/2011 19:00Film Monday: My lunch with Anna
13/02/2011 12:00Workshop by Britte Wirthmüller (workshop)
12/02/2011 20:00Vierfüßer
12/02/2011 12:00Workshop by Britte Wirthmüller (workshop)
11/02/2011 20:00Vierfüßer
10/02/2011 20:00Vierfüßer
7/02/2011 19:00Film Monday: Saburo Teshigawara, danser l’invisible
29/01/2011 20:00Catching a Big Fish
28/01/2011 20:00Catching a Big Fish
26/01/2011 20:00Humus Vertebra
25/01/2011 20:00Humus Vertebra
24/01/2011 19:00Movie Monday: Vladimir Seljan/Vera Maletić/Krešo Golik
22/01/2011 20:00How Salty is your Darkness
21/01/2011 20:00How Salty is your Darkness
20/01/2011 20:00How Salty is your Darkness
17/01/2011 19:00Movie monday: Mladen Raukar/Ana Maletić
16/01/2011 19:00Linija kontakta & IWALY
14/01/2011 20:00Squirrels strike back
13/01/2011 20:00Squirrels strike back
10/01/2011 19:00Movie Monday: Oktavijan Miletić, Milan Katić/Nenad Lhotka
Year 2010